Programs
15
October
2018

Multiple Dates

1819LT001 - Pratiques gagnantes en littératie pour favoriser la réussite de tous les élèves (4e à 8e année, francophones et immersion)
Presented by: Martine Cavanagh & Sylvie Bergevin
Calgary, AB
Grade Level / Audience: 4 à 8
FOCUS: Littératie
Registration Deadline: October 05, 2018
Series in Progress
28
November
2018

Multiple Dates

IE19-60 WIAT III Training
Presented by: Connie Wood
Lac La Biche, AB
FOCUS: Assessment
Registration Deadline: November 23, 2018
Series in Progress
07
December
2018

Multiple Dates

1819LT002 - Pratiques gagnantes en littératie pour favoriser la réussite de tous les élèves (4e à 8e année, francophones et immersion)
Presented by: Martine Cavanagh & Sylvie Bergevin
Edmonton, AB
Grade Level / Audience: 4 à 8
FOCUS: Littératie
Registration Deadline: December 02, 2018
Series in Progress
09
January
2019

Multiple Dates

NR.OTH19.002LD Zone 1 Instructional Coaching with Jim Knight
Presented by: Jim Knight
Grande Prairie, AB
Grade Level / Audience: K-12/Tous niveaux Maternelle à 12
FOCUS: Leadership/Instructional Leadership /Leadeurship/Leadeurship pédagogique
Registration Deadline: March 05, 2019
Series in Progress
23
January
2019
1819TE018 - Labo-techno 3 - Une session « évasion » pour engager les élèves!
Presented by: Martin Laporte
Online
Grade Level / Audience: 4e à 12e année
FOCUS: Technologie éducationnelle
registration open
26
January
2019
Mini-congrès du Conseil français - Sam'dit de me perfectionner
Presented by: -
Grande Prairie, AB
Grade Level / Audience: Maternelle à 6
FOCUS: -
external link
30
January
2019
IFNMI19-22 Teacher Talks Webinar 2018-2019- Engaging Elders and Community Members in Reconciliation
Presented by: Crystal Clark
Online
FOCUS: First Nations, Métis, Inuit (FNMI)
Registration Deadline: January 25, 2019
registration open
04
February
2019

Multiple Dates

970 Adaptive Schools
Presented by: John Clarke
Red Deer, AB
Grade Level / Audience: K-12
FOCUS: Leadership
Registration Deadline: January 28, 2019
registration open
20
February
2019
IFNMI19-23 Teacher Talks Webinar 2018-2019 -Introduction to Indigenous Ways of Knowing
Presented by: Shannon Loutitt
Online
FOCUS: First Nations, Métis, Inuit (FNMI)
Registration Deadline: February 15, 2019
registration open
03
March
2019

Multiple Dates

973 Alberta Rural Education Symposium 2019--WEBINAR ONLY
Presented by: Minister's Panel Discussion, James McKee, Annie McKitrick & Dr. Lars K. Hallstrom, David Irvine
Online
Grade Level / Audience: K-12
FOCUS: Leadership
Registration Deadline: February 25, 2019
registration open
13
March
2019
1819TE019 - Labo-techno 4 - Outils numériques : puissants leviers de rétroaction
Presented by: Maude Lamoureux
Online
FOCUS: Technologie éducationnelle
registration open
19
March
2019

Multiple Dates

IFNMI19-30 Mental Health First Aid Through a First Nations Perspective
Presented by: Amanda Lynn Petit & Ashley Norton
St. Paul, AB
FOCUS: First Nations, Métis, Inuit (FNMI)
Registration Deadline: March 14, 2019
registration open
20
March
2019
IFNMI19-24 Teacher Talks Webinar 2018-2019 -The 60's Scoop
Presented by: Crystal Clark
Online
FOCUS: First Nations, Métis, Inuit (FNMI)
Registration Deadline: March 15, 2019
registration open
01
May
2019
1819TE020 - Labo-techno 5 - Littératie et médias sociaux
Presented by: Dominic Tremblay
Online
Grade Level / Audience: 4e à 12e année
FOCUS: Technologie éducationnelle
registration open
17
May
2019
981 The Curious Classroom: Teaching with Student-Directed Inquiry
Presented by: Harvey "Smokey" Daniels
Red Deer, AB
Grade Level / Audience: K-12
FOCUS: Literacy
Registration Deadline: May 10, 2019
registration open